Weed Table

Crop: field-corn / Application: postemergence 

  • Click the heading for a weed to sort the ratings
  • Weed types: = broadleaf / = grass
  • Click the read more icon () to view additional information about the weed
  • Drag or scroll horizontally to view all weeds in the table
  • Click Herbicide titles to view additional information about the herbicide
  • Use the checkboxes to enable/disable the weeds thats are displayed
  • Download results as csv file
annual morningglory  Broadleaf
black nightshade  Broadleaf
burcucumber  Broadleaf
cocklebur  Broadleaf
common ragweed  Broadleaf
common ragweed (SOA 2+14R)  Broadleaf
common ragweed (SOA 2+9R)  Broadleaf
common ragweed (SOA 2R)  Broadleaf
giant ragweed  Broadleaf
giant ragweed (SOA 2+9R)  Broadleaf
giant ragweed (SOA 2R)  Broadleaf
jimsonweed  Broadleaf
kochia  Broadleaf
lambsquarters  Broadleaf
lambsquarters (SOA 5R)  Broadleaf
Palmer amaranth (SOA 2+9R)  Broadleaf
redroot pigweed  Broadleaf
smartweed  Broadleaf
velvetleaf  Broadleaf
waterhemp (SOA 2+9+14R)  Broadleaf
waterhemp (SOA 2+9R)  Broadleaf
waterhemp (SOA 2R)  Broadleaf
barnyardgrass  Grass
crabgrass  Grass
fall panicum  Grass
field sandbur  Grass
Giant foxtail  Grass
johnsongrass  Grass
quackgrass  Grass
shattercane  Grass
woolly cupgrass  Grass
yellow foxtail  Grass
2,4-D979999999977+9989688
Aim8866667+778+9
atrazine998999998889998+9988+7878
Basagran/Broadloom96666666976698+
Beacon689999989888678+97
Bestow667+668667767777
bromoxynil897999998889899788
bromoxynil + atrazine99999999999999989998
Cadet767789
Callisto7987+77778889899889987*
Callisto GT89899979989989999999888999999
Callisto Xtra898999999999999999997*
Capreno7988888888898+998989888888+7869
dicamba9879999999998888887+8
dicamba+atrazine99999999999999999999
Glufosinate8989999999998778898868878688+6
glyphosate68898+8+8+8+8+988+8+89889888999999
Halex GT898999898+88+989999999999999999
Hornet77699999999777+7+7+98+
Impact/Armezon797+8777777798+99898987767+667
Impact/Armezon + atrazine898999999999999999998868+667+
Laddok8869999999999957+9997+
Laudis797888888889899898988867787+9
Laudis + atrazine898999999999999999998868787+9
Nicosulfuron (Accent etc)888988+48+89989
NorthStar8999977796698997998+7766796
Permit698887978
Realm Q797+887778889899899987767777
ResolveQ667+778677767777
Resource7777777799
Revulin Q8987+77778889899899988+78+8999989
Shotgun9979999999998998998+866
Solstice898877779899999997*
Spirit789999986698+8+76796
Starane977899997978
Status987999999999899898+8866666
Steadfast Q67669788898979
Stinger8999999998
Widematch977999999998978
Yukon8779977797798887+9997+

 

Return to top