Weed Table

Crop: soybean / Application: postemergence 

  • Click the heading for a weed to sort the ratings
  • Weed types: = broadleaf / = grass
  • Click the read more icon () to view additional information about the weed
  • Drag or scroll horizontally to view all weeds in the table
  • Click Herbicide titles to view additional information about the herbicide
  • Use the checkboxes to enable/disable the weeds thats are displayed
  • Download results as csv file
annual morningglory  Broadleaf
black nightshade  Broadleaf
burcucumber  Broadleaf
cocklebur  Broadleaf
common ragweed  Broadleaf
common ragweed (SOA 2+14R)  Broadleaf
common ragweed (SOA 2+9R)  Broadleaf
common ragweed (SOA 2R)  Broadleaf
giant ragweed  Broadleaf
giant ragweed (SOA 2+9R)  Broadleaf
giant ragweed (SOA 2R)  Broadleaf
jimsonweed  Broadleaf
kochia  Broadleaf
lambsquarters  Broadleaf
lambsquarters (SOA 5R)  Broadleaf
marestail (SOA 2+9R)  Broadleaf
Palmer amaranth (SOA 2+9R)  Broadleaf
redroot pigweed  Broadleaf
smartweed  Broadleaf
velvetleaf  Broadleaf
waterhemp (SOA 2+9+14R)  Broadleaf
waterhemp (SOA 2+9R)  Broadleaf
waterhemp (SOA 2R)  Broadleaf
barnyardgrass  Grass
crabgrass  Grass
fall panicum  Grass
field sandbur  Grass
Giant foxtail  Grass
johnsongrass  Grass
quackgrass  Grass
shattercane  Grass
woolly cupgrass  Grass
yellow foxtail  Grass
Aim88667789
Assure II/Targa8+8+999988
Basagran/Broadloom97766977798+
Cadet767789
Cheetah Max9989999998+7788+99988+8+68888+86866
Classic78+987+8+8988
clethodim98+999999
Cobra, Phoenix78+78998897896788
Extreme, Tackle89898+8+8+8+988+8+8999898+99998+999
FirstRate88+9998889
Flexstar GT99899999988+8+999999999999899
fomesafen (Flexstar etc)8 978+99889667899888
fomesafen + metolachlor8978+99889667899888
Fusilade DX8888899988
Fusion98+98+999989
Glufosinate8989998+8+9877888988886886886886
glyphosate7989998+8+98+8+8+999999999999899
Marvel9777766877779897
Poast9899987+899
Pummel7969678+7+669996776687
Pursuit7969678+7+669996778887
Raptor79687887+8898967778+7+7
Resource6677777779
Storm8+768+997+7+966679987
Synchrony XP88+987+9888999
thifensulfuron (Harmony etc)688989
Torment8978+98+8897+6689998677887
Ultra Blazer886799779689968

 

Return to top