Weed Table

Crop: soybean / Application: preemergence 

  • Click the heading for a weed to sort the ratings
  • Weed types: = broadleaf / = grass
  • Click the read more icon () to view additional information about the weed
  • Drag or scroll horizontally to view all weeds in the table
  • Click Herbicide titles to view additional information about the herbicide
  • Use the checkboxes to enable/disable the weeds thats are displayed
  • Download results as csv file
annual morningglory  Broadleaf
black nightshade  Broadleaf
burcucumber  Broadleaf
cocklebur  Broadleaf
common ragweed  Broadleaf
common ragweed (SOA 2+14R)  Broadleaf
common ragweed (SOA 2+9R)  Broadleaf
common ragweed (SOA 2R)  Broadleaf
giant ragweed  Broadleaf
giant ragweed (SOA 2+9R)  Broadleaf
giant ragweed (SOA 2R)  Broadleaf
jimsonweed  Broadleaf
kochia  Broadleaf
lambsquarters  Broadleaf
lambsquarters (SOA 5R)  Broadleaf
marestail (SOA 2+9R)  Broadleaf
Palmer amaranth (SOA 2+9R)  Broadleaf
redroot pigweed  Broadleaf
smartweed  Broadleaf
velvetleaf  Broadleaf
waterhemp (SOA 2+9+14R)  Broadleaf
waterhemp (SOA 2+9R)  Broadleaf
waterhemp (SOA 2R)  Broadleaf
barnyardgrass  Grass
crabgrass  Grass
fall panicum  Grass
field sandbur  Grass
Giant foxtail  Grass
johnsongrass  Grass
quackgrass  Grass
shattercane  Grass
woolly cupgrass  Grass
yellow foxtail  Grass
Anthem877778888878888886968
Authority Assist8+9766899988+9988+8+6777667
Authority First/Sonic8+8897899998+9988+8+7
Authority MAXX/XL8+8897999998+998+8+8+
Authority MTZ7869988899788
Broadaxe898+998998788+8+89868+78+
Canopy Blend7+6897979996998+666
Canopy/Cloak EX7+689797999998+
Command6677778999889999796679
Envive89689777989998+998+8+8+
Fierce798887+9989977998886868
Fierce XLT8968988797+9999998+998886868
FirstRate7+897999988+
Flumioxazin7+97777+9988+9778+8+
fomesafen + metolachlor8888776887888886878
Intimidator987+976899688898+68+78+
Latir8978776899988+9998+8+6777667
Lorox76888866997996777
Matador79776889967998777998+68+78+
metolachlor86678777898+68+78+
metribuzin 666678987+9977+7+7+65666
metribuzin + metolachlor8666668667+9867+7+7+898+68+78+
Optill PRO79778899779997778888668
Outlook8667+87+7+7+8986878
pendimethalin7+8+8+7977789988778+8
Pummel7976688997998779996979
Pursuit7976688999986777667
Python8777899988+
Ransom8977778998+8+99778
Spartan898+9988+9878+8+77777
Surveil8989777989998+998+8+8+
Torment797888688996998666777667
trifluralin7+8+8+8988899999
Trivence8968977798+9999998+99
Valor XLT/Rowel FX896977797+9998+998+8+8+
Warrant8888868888887878
Zidua877778888878888886968

 

Return to top